ST. JOHN LUTHERAN
ELCA
39943 270th St. Dimock
Erika Lehmann, Pastor
Sunday, December 11
Sunday School program
practice 9 a.m.
Worship service 10 a.m.
LYO Soup dinner 11 a.m.
Adult caroling in Armour and
Corsica 12:15 p.m.
Monday, December 12
Church Council 7 p.m.



 SACRED HEART
CATHOLIC CHURCH

411 W. Main St.,
Parkston
Fr. David Stevens
Saturday
Confessions 4 p.m.-4:45 p.m.
Mass 5 p.m.
Live broadcast of Mass on
Santel channel 910 5 p.m.
Sunday
Mass 10 a.m.

 MEMORIAL BAPTIST
Michael Boyle, Pastor
701 West Glynn Drive
Parkston
www.parkstonbaptist.com
Sunday
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m

 EMMAUS LUTHERAN
400 S. Dobson
Tripp
Brian Lemcke, Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 10:30 a.m.

 ASCENSION EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH

23rd & Wisconsin, Mitchell
Martin Luchterhand, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:40 a.m.
Wednesday
Evening Bible study 7 p.m.



 FIRST AMERICAN LUTHERAN

Barry Nelson, Pastor
AFLC
302 S. Carpenter
Tripp
www.FAHope.org
Sunday
Worship service 9 a.m.
Sunday School 10:15 a.m.

ST. MARY'S
EPISCOPAL CHURCH

214 W. 3rd Ave., Mitchell
Sunday
Church service 10 a.m.

FRIEDENS REFORMED
302 East Second
Tripp
Andy Underhile, Pastor
Online services can be found at
www.friedensreformedchurch.com
Sunday
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Adult Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
Worship service 10 a.m.

PARKSTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
209 W. Teek, Parkston
Dan Davey, Pastorr
pcchurch@santel.net
Wednesday, December 7
WOW/CYU 6 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
Confirmation 7:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Ladies Choir practice 7:30 p.m.
Mixed Choir practice 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, December 8
Deacons meeting 7 p.m.
Sunday, December 11
Adult Sunday School and
Kids 1st-6th grade
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Christmas program/Worship
10 a.m.
Prayer Time 6 p.m.
Monday, December 12
Womens Bible study 6:30 p.m.

.

 ST. PETER, Rural
(AFLC)
39695 SD Hwy. 44, Armour
Kevin Czymbor, Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 9 a.m.
Communion is celebrated the
first Sunday of each month


 SALEM LUTHERAN
ELCA
310 South First St., Parkston
Rick Senner, Pastor
605-928-3752
e-mail: salemluth@santel.net
Wednesday, December 7
Confirmation 6 p.m.
Church Council 7 p.m.
Friday, December 9
Meals on Wheels 10:45 a.m.
Sunday, December 11
Worship/3rd Sunday of Advent/
Holy Communion/
Noisy Offering/Facebook Live
9 a.m.
Sunday School practice/Coffee/
Fellowship 10:10 a.m.
Cheer Plate delivery begins
1:30 p.m.

 UNITED BRETHREN
IN CHRIST

Milltown
Sunday, December 11
Worship service with
David Guericke 8:30 a.m.

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN
LMCS
40201 270th St.
Dimock
Church: 928-3117
Ryan Loeslie, Pastor
http://www.santel.net/
~immanuel

Sunday
Worship service 9 a.m.
Bible Class 10:15 a.m.

STS. PETER & PAUL
146 W. 1st Street
Fr. David Stevens
Dimock - 928-3883
Fr. David Stevens
Saturday
Confessions 3 p.m.-3:45 p.m.
Sunday
Mass 8 a.m.


 FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH

LCMS
201 West Cherry
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Parkston
Church: 928-3876
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Wednesday, December 7
Confirmation 3:30 p.m.
Youth meeting 6 p.m.
Advent service 7 p.m.
Thursday, December 8
Meals on Wheels
Sunday, December 11
Worship w/Communion service
9 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Live broadcast Santel
Channel 911
Nursing Home worship 2 p.m.
Tuesday, December 13
Pastors and Laymen Bible study
study the Confessions at
St. Paul, Freeman
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Circuit Pastors Zion-Delmont
11 a.m.

DELMONT
HOPE LUTHERAN CHURCH

(AFLC)
200 S. Wilson St., Delmont
Barry Nelson, Pastor
www.FAHope.org
Sunday
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:45 a.m.

 

UNITED METHODIST
210 E. Ash, Ethan
Howard Grinager, Interim Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

ST. PETER LUTHERAN CHURCH
42654 272nd Street, Clayton
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 10:45 a.m.